Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
content.asp?sid=1218&cid=1427834

Wanted: Scorers

by Nick Sunderland

[details]



Your JMU social media headquarters:

Twitter: @markrselig | @MatthewStoss
Facebook: Daily News Record sports department
Online: Daily News Record

3 Of 4 Schools Approved
Michael Birdsong won an appeal Wednesday allowing the former James Madison quarterback to transfer to three of four schools originally ...  
Birdsong Awaits Verdict
HARRISONBURG - Michael Birdsong says he's not sure what to think after his appeal Tuesday to overturn James Madison football coach ...  
Experts: Let QB Choose
A panel of James Madison University faculty will decide today if JMU quarterback Michael Birdsong can transfer to schools blocked by ...  
Birdsong Blocked By JMU
Michael Birdsong says he has no problem with a restriction that forbids him from transferring to another Colonial Athletic Association ...  

COMMITMENTS[More]
Committed/Not Yet Signed
NamePosHt/WtStarsRank
Andre BookerDT6-3/255NR



COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time

2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
A. Davis12.23.60.723.548.137.268.8
R. Goins12.17.30.827.840.835.969.1
D. Moore11.13.74.933.947.439.374.7
A. Nation9.33.11.527.339.331.073.1
C. Cooke5.82.80.922.839.732.469.1
R. Curry5.72.11.827.433.328.068.8
A. Diouf4.93.50.720.042.521.767.3
E. Hood3.01.90.211.250.00.044.0
T. Bessick2.32.10.211.539.50.064.3
G. Swindle0.21.00.25.712.50.050.0
 

MESSAGE BOARDS  
JMU Gold
For VIP Dukes only! Premium discussion about JMU athletics.

More Boards:  


Recruit Search
FOOTBALLBASKETBALLBASEBALL


Schedule and Results
James Madison BASKETBALLRecord: 11-20 (5-10)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR




[Full list]
1. T. Thompson 6-4/293 DT
2. Josh Rosen 6-4/205 QB
3. Byron Cowart 6-3/248 DE
4. D. Harris 5-11/205 RB
5. C. Jefferson 6-3/260 DT
6. K. Toliver II 6-2/185 DB
7. Daron Payne 6-2/326 DT
8. Ricky Town 6-4/190 QB
9. M. Fitzpatrick 6-0/183 DB
10. I. Marshall 6-2/195 DB




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos DukesofJMU.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2011 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.